Kirron Kher Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kirron Kher

# 823 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 June, 1955
BIRTH PLACE Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : June 13, 2017

Other Name: Kiran, Kiron, Kiran Thakar Singh, Kiran Berry, Kirron Anupam Kher

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

62 years, 4 months, 10 days old age Kirron Kher will turn 63 on 14 June, 2018. Only 7 months, 20 days, 23 hours, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kirron Kher has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Kirron Kher was born on 14-06-1955 in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, TV Host & Politician who known for her work in Bollywood, Hollywood, Punjabi, Malayalam, Bengali & Assamese films.

Career

Kirron Kher (Kirron Anupam Kher), an Indian television actress, film, theatre, show host and a member of Bhartiya Janta Party. She was elected as a member of Lok Sabha from Chandigarh in 2014.
 
She did her elementary schooling from Chandigarh and did her graduation from Department of Indian Theatre of Punjab University. She made her film debut with a Punjabi movie named Aasra Pyaar Da. she did a theatre play named SAALGIRAH written by Javed Siddiqui. After that, she hosted three television shows including Kurukshetra, Kirron Kher Today and Jaagte Raho with Kirron Kher before doing Hindi movies. She won National Film Awards for best actress. She also appeared in Devdas with Shahrukh Khan, Aishwarya Rai and Madhuri Dixit. She was nominated for best-supporting actress for Devdas.
 
She was also a part of LAADLI and ROKO CANCER like non-profitable movements. In 2009 she joined Bhartiya Janta Party. She also joined Non-Corruption movement with Anna Hazare but left it on the Decision of making a political party out of that. She did many films in her career which proved to be most amazing movies of all time. She did films like Khoobsurat, Punjab 1984, Action Replayy, Kurbaan, Dostana, Om Shanti Om, Apne, Just Married, Fanaa, Rang De Basanti, VeerZara and Devdas among others.
 
She also judged a reality talent show India’s Got Talent and received many awards like National Film Award, IIFA best-supporting actress, Lux Style Awards, Karachi International Film Festival Awards, Apsara Awards for Best Actress in supporting role.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kirron Kher's family, relatives;

She is married to veteran actor Anupam Kher and together the couple is blessed with a son named Sikander Kher.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays