Kishore Kumar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kishore Kumar

# 1004 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 August, 1929
BIRTH PLACE Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1987) 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : July 24, 2017

Other Name: Abhas Kumar Ganguly
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Kishore Kumar was 58 years, 2 months & 9 days old age.


About   Edit

Kishore Kumar was born on 04-08-1929 in Khandwa in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Singer, Playback Singer, Film Actor, Film Producer, Film Director, Lyricist, Composer, Screenwriter, Musician & Comedian who known for his work in Bollywood (Hindi) & Bengali industry.

Death Info

Kishore Kumar died on 13-10-1987 in Mumbai city in Maharashtra, India at the age of 58 by heart attack.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 October, 1987 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kishore Kumar's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays