Klay Thompson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Klay Thompson

# 6304 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 341
BIRTHDAY 8 February, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 201 cm
in meters- 2.01 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 98 kg
in Pounds- 216.05 lbs
Last Updated on : February 7, 2018

Other Name: Klay Alexander Thompson

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 0 month, 18 days old age Klay Thompson will turn 29 on 08 February, 2019. Only 11 months, 12 days, 15 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Klay Thompson has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Klay Alexander Thompson popularly known as Klay Thompson was born on 8th February, 1990 in Los Angeles California. He is a Basketball Player by profession and is associated with the Golden State Warriors.

Career

Thompson started playing basketball when he was in school and college. He was also a part of the Pac-10 All-Freshman team and performed well. He immediately opted to be a part of the NBA draft in the year 2011. He was immediately selected by the Golden State Warriors and hence began his professional career were he performed moderately. He was dropped in the year 2012, however, Thompson performed exceptionally well in all the areas of Basketball.

In the year 2014, while playing for Golden State Warriors he along with his teammate scored a record high of 484 points. The duo was given the name ‘Splash Brothers’ for their outstanding performance. Thompson continued his performance in all the seasons and till date, he has given his best to the sport. He was also a part of the national team. The team won gold in the year 2014 in the FIBA World Cup Basketball match. They also won a gold medal at the recently held 2016 Rio Olympics.

Thompson is the son of well-known Basketball player Mychal Thompson. His mother was a Volleyball player. He has two siblings and his elder brother plays basketball whereas his younger brother is into baseball. His entire family is into sports which has been a constant motivation for him. He is a young and impressive player and has a long way to go.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Klay Thompson's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays