Kulraj Randhawa Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kulraj Randhawa

# 3814 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 May, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Dehradun , Uttarakhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : May 16, 2017

Other Name: Kulraj Kaur Randhawa
More Professions : Television Actress Model
Appearance: Punjabi Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 5 months, 5 days old age Kulraj Randhawa will turn 35 on 16 May, 2018. Only 6 months, 24 days, 15 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kulraj Randhawa has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Kulraj Randhawa was born on 16-05-1983 in Dehradun in the state of Uttarakhand, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who best known for her work in Punjabi and Hindi films.

Career

Kulraj Randhawa is a well-known face in the Hindi film and television industry. She began her acting career with the TV program Kareena-Kareena in which she was the lead protagonist.It went on to receive the highest T.R.P in the year that it was released. She took up ‘mannat’, her next big venture after kareena-kareena had concluded with 200 episodes. She was casted against Jimmy Shergill in Mannat.Mannat was extremely loved both in India and over seas.Her Bollywood debut was with the movie Jaane Bhi Do Yaaro which released in 2007. It was a comedy film starring Kapil Sharma, Anupam Kher and Prem Chopra along with Kulraj as the leading lady.

 
She then stepped into the film industry by taking up projects likeYamlapagla deewana-1, Chintujiand Chaar din ki chaandini.Kulraj also was a part of Punjabi movies like Double Di Trouble, Tera Mera ki Rishta and Mannat.
 
She holds a business management degree from theUniversity of Bangalore which leads her to become keen about editing and direction of movies. Since then she has tried to train herself as a film director and editor involving several acting assignments.Kulraj’s curiosity for learning lead her to see cinema in a magnified way.She also got involved in the learning of content presentation by interacting with foreign film industries like the Canadian and American industries to connect with the international spectators. Apart from mainstream movies, Kulraj has shown a lot of curiosity towards the world of theatre and drama.
 
Kulraj has worked in Hindi films such as Jaane Bhi do Yaaron, Yamla Pagla Deewana, Lucky Kabootar




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays