Kumar Gaurav Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kumar Gaurav

# 2196 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 July, 1960
BIRTH PLACE Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
Last Updated on : July 10, 2017

Other Name: Manoj Tuli
More Professions : Voice Artist Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

57 years, 4 months, 11 days old age Kumar Gaurav will turn 58 on 11 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 18 days, 21 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kumar Gaurav has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Kumar Gaurav was born on 11-07-1960 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Voice Artist & Television Actor who best known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Career

Manoj Tule is the birth name of Kumar Gaurav who is a prominent film actor in India. Gaurav completed his schooling from Bishop Cotton School in Shimla. Rajendra Kumar is Kumar Gaurav’s father. He was also a famous actor. Gaurav got his acting skills from his father who died due to cancer in 1999.
 
Kumar Gaurav’s first ever movie was Love Story which was released in 1981. The movie was a huge success. It was because of the innovative story, awesome music, and excellent acting by the artists. The movie was directed by Rahul Rawail and produced by his father. Next year his another film Teri Kasam got released. Though that was not a hit movie, he continued to get many offers in Bollywood.
 
He has acted in many other movies like Naam, Kaante, Indrajeet etc. Naam was again a super hit movie. There were many young followers for him. He even appeared in an American film in 2004, Guiana 1838 won him an award for the movie. His another English movie was My Daddy Strongest.
 
Gaurav was nominated for Filmfare Award for Best Actor in 1986 for the movie Janam. His American movie Guiana 1838 was box office hit and won him many prestigious awards.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kumar Gaurav's family, relatives;

He was in a relationship with Vijayta Pandit, the heroine of the movie Love Story. But it ended up with some misunderstandings aroused between the families. Later he married Sunil Dutt’s daughter Namrata Dutt. The couple is blessed with two daughters named Siya and Saachi and also a grandson named Kamal Amrohi.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays