Kunal Kapoor Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kunal Kapoor

# 311 | Most Popular #27 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 June, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : December 5, 2017

Other Name: Kunal Shashi Kapoor
More Professions : Film Producer Film Director
Appearance: Bollywood Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

58 years, 5 months, 18 days old age Kunal Kapoor will turn 59 on 26 June, 2018. Only 6 months, 11 days, 8 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kunal Kapoor has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Kunal Kapoor is an Indian Film Actor and Ad- Film Producer and Director. He was born on 26th June 1959 in Mumbai, India. He has worked as an actor in English as well as Hindi language films.

Career

Kunal Kapoor acted in his first film in the year 1972 which was an English language film Siddhartha followed by Junoon (1978) which was directed by Shyam Benegal. He did his first mainstream Bollywood movie Ahista Ahista in the year 1981.
 
The talented actor then acted in a movie titled Vijeta in 1982. Later on, during the year 1984 and 1985, he acted in art films like Utsav and Trikal. He made his last appearance in the film Trikal. He started his Ad- Film company- Adfilm-Valas in 1978 and started producing and directing ad films.
 
His renowned company has produced many National and International Feature and Ad- Films. He made a comeback in the year 2015 after 30 years in the movie, Singh is Bling where he played Amy Jackson’s father.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kunal Kapoor's family, relatives;

He belongs to the Kapoor dynasty of Bollywood and is one of the three children of Shashi Kapoor, a famous Indian actor. His siblings Karan Kapoor and Sanjana Kapoor are also renowned actors in the Indian cinema. He married Sheena Sippy who is the daughter of the well-known filmmaker Ramesh Sippy. The couple is blessed with two children Zahan and Shaira. However, they ended their marriage in the year 2004.

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Marital Status Married
Debut Junoon (1978)
Best Movies Junoon and Utsav


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays