Kunwar Amar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kunwar Amar

# 2414 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Indore , Madhya Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 15, 2017

Other Name: Kunwar Amarjeet Singh
More Professions : Television Actor Choreographer

Birthday Countdown & Age

32 years, 5 months, 2 days old age Kunwar Amar will turn 33 on 16 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 25 days, 20 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Kunwar Amar was born on 16-03-1985 in Indore in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Dancer, Television Actor & Choreographer.

Career

Kunwar Amar full name is Kunwar Amarjeet is a famous Freestyle, Contemporary and Hip Hop dancer who came to prominence through dance shows in television. He is a highly successful actor of the television industry. He catapulted to limelight after emerging finalist of the dance based reality show DID (Dance India Dance) season 2. He became very popular among the youth after starring in a show titled Dil Dosti Dance, where he portrayed the main role ”Reyaansh  Singhania”. He has participated in several dance-based reality shows like Nach Baliye, Jhalak Dikhlaaja and Dare 2 Dance. 
 
He never dreamt of coming under the spotlight, though he was always sure that he wants to make it big via dancing. He started his career as a dance teacher in a school. That is when he realised that in order to make it big, he will have to leave his hometown and relocate to Mumbai. He initially wanted to choreograph but landed on the sets of Dil Dosti Dance. 
 
He made friends with Jay Bhanushali, Mahi Vij and Dharmesh. He is in a serious relationship with television actress Charlie Chauhan with whom he participated in Nach Baliye 5.    




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays