Kunwar Narayan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kunwar Narayan

# 1180 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 September, 1927
BIRTH PLACE Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 90 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : January 4, 2017

Other Name: Kunwar Narain
More Professions : Writer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

90 years, 2 months, 25 days old age Kunwar Narayan will turn 91 on 19 September, 2018. Only 9 months, 4 days, 5 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kunwar Narayan has celebrated the total number of 90 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 90
    90
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%

About   Edit

Kunwar Narayan was born on 19-09-1927 in Faizabad in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Poet & Writer.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2009 Literature and Education




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays