Kurush Deboo Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kurush Deboo

# 1419 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 September, 1963
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 54 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 179 cm
in meters- 1.79 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : September 12, 2017

Other Name: Kurush Homi Deboo
More Professions : Television Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

54 years, 3 months, 3 days old age Kurush Deboo will turn 55 on 12 September, 2018. Only 8 months, 27 days, 8 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kurush Deboo has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

About   Edit

Kurush Deboo was born on 12-09-1963 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Television Actor who known for his work in Hindi, English and Gujarati films. He also performed in Television Serials.

Career

Kurush Deboo after completion of his graduation from Navsari relocated to Mumbai. After relocating to Mumbai, he enrolled at the famous Xavier's Institute of Communications and obtained his post graduate diploma in Xavier's Institute of Communications and a diploma in Marketing Management from the prestigious Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management in the year 1987. 
He then did a diploma in acting from the noted Roshan Taneja's Actors Studio. After which, he made his acting debut through the Gujarati film Percy in the year 1990. His performance was hailed critically and was also nominated for the Best Actor for National Awards for the same year. After three years in the year 1993, he made his Bollywood debut through the film Aasmaan Se Gira. After which became a regular in the Bollywood film industry and mostly played Parsi oriented characters.
Deboo acted in various successful Hindi films like "Page 3", "Apne", "Taxi No.9211", "Kasoor", and "Lage Raho Munnabhai" among various others. One movie of him which needs a special mention is "Munnabhai MBBS" in which, he played a memorable role of Dr.Rustom Pavri. In addition to Hindi, he has also acted in English film "Such A Long Journey" in 1998. His performance earned him a nomination at the Canadian Genie Award for the best supporting actor in 1999. 
Besides the silver screen, he has also performed on the small screen. Some of his famous TV series include Shaka Laka Boom Boom, Jeannie Aur Juju and Ek Nayi Ummeed - Roshni among various others.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays