L. K. Advani Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


L. K. Advani

# 628 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 November, 1927
BIRTH PLACE Karachi , Sind
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2017) 89 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
Last Updated on : November 1, 2016

Other Name: Lal Krishna Advani
More Professions : Lawyer Activist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

89 years, 11 months, 15 days old age L. K. Advani will turn 90 on 08 November, 2017. Only 15 days, 6 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

L. K. Advani has celebrated the total number of 89 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 89
    89
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%

About   Edit

L. K. Advani was born on 08-11-1927 in Karachi in the state of Sind, Pakistan. He is an Indian Politician, Lawyer & Activist.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 2015 Public Affairs




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays