Lady Gaga Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Lady Gaga

# 2385 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 March, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Manhattan , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 155 cm
in meters- 1.55 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : July 4, 2017

Other Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 6 months, 23 days old age Lady Gaga will turn 32 on 28 March, 2018. Only 5 months, 6 days, 11 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lady Gaga has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Lady Gaga was born on 28-03-1986 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Film Actress, Record Producer, Philanthropist, Musician & Businessperson who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Lady Gaga learned to play the piano by the age of 4. At the age of 11, she was accepted to the Juilliard School in Manhattan, but instead attended a private Catholic school in the city. She continued studying music and performing, writing her first piano ballad at the age of 13, and she held her first performance in a New York nightclub at the age of 14.
 
In 2007, at the age of 20, Gaga began work at Interscope Records as a songwriter for other artists on the label, including Britney Spears, New Kids on the Block and The Pussycat Dolls. R&B singer Akon discovered Gaga while she was performing a burlesque show that she created, called "Lady Gaga and the Starlight Revue." Impressed, Akon signed the performer to his label under the Interscope umbrella, Kon Live. Through 2007 and 2008, Gaga wrote and recorded her debut album, The Fame.
 
Lady Gaga's debut single, "Just Dance," was released to radio in early 2008, and received both popular and commercial acclaim. The song was then nominated for a Grammy Award (for best dance recording) in 2008.
 
Lady Gaga has since earned acclaim for subsequent albums, including a collaboration with Tony Bennett, and her performance on the American Horror Story series, winning a Golden Globe for her role as the Countess.


Family Relatives and Relation

Lady Gaga was previously engaged to actor Taylor Kinney.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays