Lalubhai Patel Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Lalubhai Patel

# 856 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 August, 1955
BIRTH PLACE Daman , Daman and Diu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : August 30, 2017

Other Name: Lalubhai Babubhai Patel
More Professions : Businessperson Agriculturist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

62 years, 1 month, 19 days old age Lalubhai Patel will turn 63 on 31 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 10 days, 4 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lalubhai Patel has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Lalubhai Patel got the birth on 31st August 1955, Daman in the Daman and Diu region of India. He is a renowned Indian government official having a strong association with BJP (Bhartiya Janta party).

Career

Lalubhai Patel, is a resident of Kachigam, Nani Daman and was chosen as an individual from parliament from Daman and Diu body electorate in the 2009 elections and again in the 2014 Lok Sabha elections. He has been an eminent part of Bhartiya Janta Party since then.
 
He was born to Shri Babubhai G. Patel and Smt. Chandanben B. Patel. Lalubhai wedded Smt. Taruna L. Patel on sixth June 1983. They have two girls and one son. He did his tutoring at Shree Somnath Kolvani Mandal High School, Dabhol, Daman, which made him an able and intellectual politician.
 
Patel is an Agriculturist, Builder and a business person by profession. He was likewise a member of the committee on Home affairs in 2009.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays