Lana Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Lana

# 3681 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 March, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Gainesville , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
Last Updated on : March 24, 2017

Other Name: Catherine Joy Perry, C.J., C.J. Perry
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

32 years, 4 months, 27 days old age Lana will turn 33 on 24 March, 2018. Only 7 months, 3 days, 8 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Lana was born on 24-03-1985 in Gainesville in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Wrestler, Film Actress, Television Actress, Wrestling Manager, Dancer, Model & Singer.

Career

Her real name is Catherine Joy Perry. Since her childhood, she desired to become a ballet dancer like her mother. Her professional career has passed several stages as she started off as a dancer and then turned into a model which later followed with acting and music. As a dancer, she has worked as a backup dancer for legendary artists like Usher, Akon and Pink.  She began her acting career in 2008 and after which she was seen acting in some films and some noted television series like Big Time Beach party, Pitch Perfect 2, I.C.I.R.U.S., The Game and Banshee. 
 
She enjoyed great success in whatever field she tried her hands on. In 2013, she was contracted by WWE to join the ‘NXT’. She chose ‘Lana’ to be her ring name and made her wrestling debut by serving as a scouting wrestler of Alexander Rusev. She made her professional wrestling debut bt participating in Wrestle Mania 32 in 2016. 
 
She also appears in WWE video game. She appears in WWE 2K15, WWE2K16 and WWE2K17. In 2-15, she was roped in to appear in Total Divas. In the sixth season of Total Divas in 2016, she is one of the leading cast members.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is currently in a serious relationship with wrestler Miroslav Barnyashev, who is known by his ring name Rusev. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays