Lance Stephenson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Lance Stephenson

# 1195 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 September, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Brooklyn , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 196 cm
in meters- 1.96 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 100 kg
in Pounds- 220.46 lbs
Last Updated on : September 5, 2017

Other Name: Lance Stephenson Jr.

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 1 month, 18 days old age Lance Stephenson will turn 28 on 05 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 12 days, 15 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lance Stephenson has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Lance Stephenson was born on 5th Sep 1990 in New York, United States. He is an American Basketball Player. He has played for five clubs of NBA so far, started with Indiana Pacers, Charlotte Hornets, Los Angeles Clippers, Memphis Grizzlies and last played for the  New Orleans Pelicans.

Career

After being a successful player at high school and college level Lance Stephenson entered the 2010 NBA draft. He was picked by Indiana Pacers in the draft. He made his debut for the Pacers on 27th February 2011. He was on the court for four minutes and in those four minutes, he scored 2 points, one rebound and one turnover and two assists against the Phoenix Suns. He became a regular feature of the club in the 2012-13 season and scored a career-high 25 points along with three assists and 10 rebounds to lead the Pacers to a win over their opponent Knicks and advance to the conference finals against the Miami Heat. After his contract ended with Pacers in 2014, he was signed up by Charlotte Hornets for a whopping $27 million for three years.

In his debut match for Hornets in just under 40 minutes of action, he recorded 7 points, 8 assists and 13 rebounds against the Milwaukee Bucks. The following year he was traded to Los Angeles Clippers for the 2015-16 season. He was then traded by Clippers to Memphis Grizzlies. In Seotem 2016 he inked a one-year, $1.22 million contract with the New Orleans Pelicans club of NBA.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays