Latha Rajinikanth Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Latha Rajinikanth

# 689 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 March, 1958
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 2, 2017

Other Name: Latha Rangachari
Appearance: Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

59 years, 8 months, 15 days old age Latha Rajinikanth will turn 60 on 03 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 12 days, 17 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Latha Rajinikanth has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Latha Rajinikanth is a popular Film Producer and Playback Singer who was born on March 3, 1958, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India with the birth name as Latha Rangachari.

Career

The fantastic singer, Latha is popularly known as the founder as well as the correspondent of the ashram. Additionally, she has established the Chennai-based school. Most prominently, she takes complete care of the Soundarya Production Company named as Ocher Studios being its Chairperson. Initially, in the days during the 1980s, she served the Tamil movie industry as the fabulous playback singer. The most popular song is Netru Indha Neram from the movie titled as Tik Tik Tik in the year 1981. In this movie, Kamal Haasan performed in the lead role. Later, in the year 1984, she sang the song Kadavul Ullamae from the movie titled as Anbulla Rajinikanth. Subsequently, in the year 1999, she took an active part in Rajini 25. It is a musical album which celebrated the 25 years of Rajinikanth’s career. 
 
The stunning singer, Latha established the Ashram in the year 1991 which is located in Velachery, Chennai. However, she is supporting her daughter for the production of the movie Rana from their production company. In addition, she has produced the two movies namely Maaveeran and Valli in the year 1986 and 1993 respectively. Her other popular songs include Kukkukoo Koovam and Ding Dong for the movie Valli, Manappenin Sathiyam for the movie Kochadaiiyaan. Apart from a singing profession, she also served as the costume designer in the movie Valli.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays