Laura Harring Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Laura Harring

# 7335 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 March, 1964
BIRTH PLACE Los Mochis , Sinaloa
COUNTRY Mexico
AGE (in 2017) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 2, 2017

Other Name: Laura Elena Martinez Herring
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

53 years, 9 months, 11 days old age Laura Harring will turn 54 on 03 March, 2018. Only 2 months, 16 days, 14 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Laura Harring has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

About   Edit

Laura Harring is a gorgeous Model and Actress who was born on March 3, 1964, in Mos Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico with the birth name as Laura Elena Martinez-Herring.

Career

The Mexican actress, Laura was the first Latina woman to be crowned as the Miss United States of America. Consequently, she got the opportunity to perform in many of the movies as well as television shows. Most prominently, she got the unique type of dual role namely Camilla Rhodes and Rita in the year 2001. This movie name was Mulholland Drive which belongs to the postmodern neo-noir. Additionally, she has also played the popular roles in the movies The Forbidden Dance, John Q, Willard, The King, Love in the Time of Cholera, and The Punisher. In the year 2002, she performed as the lead actress in the movie John Q along with the opposite actress namely Jean ClaudeVan Damme. 
 
Additionally, Laura has also performed in the short movies such as Feather Pimento in the year 2001 and Elwood in the year 2011 in the roles of Woman in Red Julie Jacobs respectively. Most importantly, he has also made the cameo appearance in the movie One Missed Call as Beth’s Mom in the year 2008. Apart from the big screen movies, Laura has also performed in the television movie named as My Neighbor’s Keeper as Kate Powell in the year 2007. He also got a chance to play the recurring role as Carla Greco in the television series – General Hospital during the period between 1990 and 1991.    




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays