Lauren Graham Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Lauren Graham

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1967
BIRTH PLACE Honolulu , Hawaii
COUNTRY United States
AGE 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 16, 2017

Other Name: Lauren Helen Graham
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

50 years, 5 months, 6 days old age Lauren Graham will turn 51 on 16 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 21 days, 21 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Lauren Graham was born on 16-03-1967 in Honolulu in the state of Hawaii, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Author, Novelist, Film Actress, Voice Artist & Writer.

Career

She was raised by her father after her parents divorced when she was 5 years old. Later growing up in northern Virginia, Graham loved to ride horses and competed in equestrian events. Having attended New York University and graduating from Barnard College at Columbia University, Graham went on to earn a master of fine arts degree in acting from Southern Methodist University in 1992. After a stint in Chicago, she moved back to New York City. landing commercials and working other jobs to make ends meet.
 
She starred in a variety of TV series during the 1990s before landing the lead role on a new WB series called Gilmore Girls in 2000. The show was a smash, running for multiple seasons, with Graham also starring in big-screen projects like Bad Santa, Because I Said So and Evan Almighty. Embarking on a career as a producer as well, she went on to star in the ensemble TV series Parenthood.
 
Lauren Graham has been working behind the camera as well. Having worked as show producer during Gilmore Girls' final season, she also established Good Game Entertainment, her own production company. Adding to her list of accomplishments, Graham became a published author in 2013 with her debut novel Someday, Someday, Maybe, which received warm reviews and landed on The New York Times bestseller list.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is in a serious relationship with Peter Krause since 2010.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays