Linda Hogan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Linda Hogan

# 986 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 August, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Miami , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : August 23, 2017

Other Name: Linda Marie Claridge

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

58 years, 2 months, 25 days old age Linda Hogan will turn 59 on 24 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 5 days, 9 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Linda Hogan has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Linda Marie Claridge was born August 24, 1959, also known as Linda Hogan, is the ex-wife of professional wrestler Hulk Hogan. She is a famous TV Personality best known for her role on the American reality television show Hogan Knows Best.

Career

She married Hulk Hogan in 1983 in a grand way and list of celebrity guests attending the wedding were a lot of famous Wrestlers and TV Personalities. Together they have a daughter Brooke and a Son Nick.

Linda Hogan first came into the limelight where she took a center stage in a reality TV show ‘Hogan Knows Best’. Her another stint with Television was ‘Vehicular Lunatics’.

In 2007 she filed divorce and their divorce was highlighted by media as the biggest celebrity cheating ever. She was compensated $100 million from Mr. Hogan leaving his ex-husband almost bankrupt and she defended herself saying that she can’t get her life back on track and she has no idea of what she should do as she is already 57.

Linda wrote a book, Wrestling the Hulk: My Life Against the Ropes, which was published in 2011 four years after she was divorced.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Linda Hogan's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays