Logan Lerman Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Logan Lerman

# 3483 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 January, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Beverly Hills , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
Last Updated on : February 9, 2017

Other Name: Logan Wade Lerman
More Professions : Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

25 years, 6 months, 30 days old age Logan Lerman will turn 26 on 19 January, 2018. Only 5 months, 19 hours, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Logan Lerman was born on 19-01-1992 in Beverly Hills in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

He is an American actor.

 

Lerman already had a passion for movies and started acting just for fun. Some of his early films where he worked as a child artist are “The Patriot” (2000), “What Women Want”, “Riding in Cars With Boys”.

 

His most famous work till now has been his role as Percy Jackson in “Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief”. His fame led him to other works namely his role in “The Three Musketeers”, “Perks of Being a Wallflower” “Stuck In Love” among many other.

 

He along with one of his friend created short comedy films in which they both acted, directed and wrote. Logan is passionate about music,  and also writes loglines for stories. He loves to play piano.

 

Lerman has won Young Artists Award for Best Performance in a TV movie, Miniseries or specials. He is very popular among teens due to becoming a rage at his age.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays