Luis Suarez Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Luis Suarez

# 7253 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 686
BIRTHDAY 24 January, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Salto
COUNTRY Uruguay
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 182 cm
in meters- 1.82 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 81 kg
in Pounds- 178.57 lbs
Last Updated on : January 24, 2018

Other Name: Luis Alberto Suarez Diaz, El Pistolero

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 1 month, 1 day old age Luis Suarez will turn 32 on 24 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 29 days, 22 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Luis Suarez has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%


About   Edit

Luis Alberto Suarez Diaz was born on 24th January, 1987 in Salto, Uruguay. He is a professional footballer who plays for the Uruguay National team and FC Barcelona Club as a forward.

Career

Saurez is widely regarded as the best striker all over the world. He began his career in 2003 with “Nacional”. Later he signed in for “Groningen” of the Netherlands and further transferred to the “Ajax” in the year 2007. He was even named as the Dutch Footballer of the Year. In 2010-2011 he joined the elite group of players who scored more than 100 goals.
 
The major breakthrough came for Luis in 2011 when he joined “Liverpool” club which won the Football league Cup in 2012. Later in 2014, Luis was named as the FWA Footballer of the Year and PFA Player’s Player of the Year. He even won the Premier League Golden Boot and European golden shoe. He is arguably one of the be striker currently and with his performance over the years, he has remained in huge demand in the European clubs.
 
Luis was transferred to Barcelona and in his first season with the club they won UEFA Champions League. In the second season Saurez won Pichichi Trophy and another European Golden Shoe. Luis is also an all-time record holding goal scorer for Uruguay National Team. He has played the pivotal role in his side winning the matches. He has been a part of winning side in various leagues such as Uruguayan League, Spanish League, Dutch League, and Champions League. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Luis Suarez's family, relatives;

He was born to Rodolfo and Sandra Suarez. He is married to Sofia Balbi since 2009.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Salto
Nationality Uruguayan
Address Salto, Uruguay
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Driving
Marital Status Married
Debut 2007
Net Worth $52 Million

Collections

Car Collections Ferrari and Porsche

Favourites

Favorite Movie Titanic (1997)
Favorite Food Italian

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He intentionally stopped Goal with his hand against Ghana during 2010 World Cup.
  • He and his wife Sofia Balbi were seeing each other since childhood.
  • He has made headlines various times for his on-field behaviour.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays