Lupe Fiasco Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Lupe Fiasco

# 4634 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 February, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Chicago , Illinois
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 16, 2017

Other Name: Wasalu Muhammad Jaco

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 8 months, 1 day old age Lupe Fiasco will turn 36 on 16 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 29 days, 12 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lupe Fiasco has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Wasalu Muhammad Jaco, popularly known as Lupe Fiasco was born on 16th February 1982. He is a Songwriter, Rapper and Record Producer by profession.

Career

Lupe began his professional career in the year 2006 when he released his debut album Lupe Fiasco’s Food & Liquor. It became a huge hit and the album was a collection of singles like ‘Daydreamin’, ‘Push’, ‘Kick’ and ‘I Gotcha’. Lupe even received a nomination at the Grammy’s award for his performance in ‘Daydreamin’. He was also voted as the ‘Breakout Man of the Year’ by GQ magazines.  His next release was the album ‘The cool’ which released in December and was considered to be one of the best Hip-Hop albums.

Lupe starred in several musical albums, the popular ones include ‘Lasers’, ‘Food and Liquor 2’, ‘Drogas Light’ to name a few. He even travelled worldwide and was a part of several live performances. He was also a part of the tour along with pop stars like Rihanna and N.E.R.D.  Lupe has said in most of his interviews that his family laid stressed on education. He, therefore, likes reading a lot. When he entered the music world, his parents had initially dismissed the idea of him being a hip-hop star. However, they later agreed and supported him completely.

Lupe is also an entrepreneur and is an acting CEO of the Entertainment Company. He has been nominated for 12 Grammy awards till date and has won 1 Grammy award. As per the sources, he is not into any relationship and is completely focused on his career.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays