Madonna Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Madonna

# 492 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 August, 1958
BIRTH PLACE Bay City , Michigan
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : August 16, 2017

Other Name: Madonna Louise Ciccone
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

59 years, 3 months, 25 days old age Madonna will turn 60 on 16 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 4 days, 17 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Madonna has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Madonna was born in Bay City, Michigan on 16th August 1958. She was an American Pop Singer, Actress, and an Entrepreneur.
 

Career

Madonna is best known for her music albums like Madonna, Erotica, Ray of Light and Hard Candy among many others. It was in the year 1981; When Madonna decided to go independent and thus hired chartered manager Camille Barbone of Gotham Records to assist her to get her singing career on track. After Madonna signed singles deal with Sire, her debut solo, "Everybody", was released in the year 1982, and the second single, "Burning Up", in 1983. Both became huge club hits in the United States, reaching number-one on  Dance Club Songs chart s. After having tasted the success, she started fostering on her debut album, Madonna, which was initially produced by Reggie Lucas of Warner Bros.
 
Regardless of public dissent, Madonna had become more popular than ever.  The Like a Prayer album generated a No. 1 title track as well as auxiliary hits like "Express Yourself,  "Keep It Together" " "Cherish," and "Oh Father." In the early 90s, she had achieved 21 Top 10 hits in the United States itself and her album copies sold figure crossed 70 million internationally.
 
Various music critics, journalists, savant, and authors have rated Madonna as the most dominant female artist of all time. Madonna has surpassed the term 'pop star' to develop into an International cultural icon.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Madonna's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays