Maggie Lawson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Maggie Lawson

# 543 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 August, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Louisville , Kentucky
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 51 kg
in Pounds- 112.44 lbs
Last Updated on : May 17, 2017

Other Name: Margaret Cassidy Lawson
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 3 months, 8 days old age Maggie Lawson will turn 38 on 12 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 22 days, 1 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Maggie Lawson has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Maggie Lawson was born on August 12, 1980, in Louisville, USA. She is an American Actress best known for her role of detective in a hit TV show titled ‘Psych’.

Career

She studied at All Girls Catholic School. She made her TV debut when she was just 16 by featuring in a single episode of the famous TV series, ‘Unhappily Ever After’. She also had the privilege of working with greats like Justin Timberlake very early in her career in the movie titled ‘Model Behaviour’. Along with acting she also enjoys singing and songwriting. She created a lot of buzz for a short film ‘A Date with Diana’ where she herself played Diana.

She dated her co-star James Roday but unfortunately, they broke up in 2014 after seeing each other for 8 long years. Lawson got engaged with her co-star Ben Koldyke on November 2014 and they got married on August 2015 on their cattle farm in New Mexico.

Currently, Maggie Lawson is working on a regular TV Series ‘Angel From Hell’.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Maggie Lawson's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays