Mahesh Babu Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mahesh Babu

# 355 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 August, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : July 25, 2017

Other Name: Mahesh Ghattamaneni
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 2 months, 14 days old age Mahesh Babu will turn 43 on 09 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 16 days, 6 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mahesh Babu has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Mahesh Babu, one of the most attractive male celebrities of the Indian Cinema, was born on 09-08-1975 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer & Philanthropist who known for his work in Telugu film industry.

Career

A popular face in the Southern India, Mahesh Babu is renowned for his exceptional work in the Telugu Cinema. Having worked in the industry since childhood, the star has gained high popularity in the Telugu cinema and is regarded as the Prince of Tollywood. Being born in a family with Filmi Background, Mahesh Babu entered the industry at a very young age of four years. His career has seen certain ups and downs, but he has always managed to bounce back with a bang. His energy and commitment towards his work are always appreciated by the industry as well as by the critics.

Some of his award winning movies are Srimanthudu, Raja Kumarudu, Takkari Donga, Businessman, Murari, Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu, 1: Nenokkadine, Athidhi, etc.


The actor also owns his production house by the name of G. Mahesh Babu Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. He is an active philanthropist, who firmly believes in the act of charity.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mahesh Babu's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays