Mahesh Manjrekar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Mahesh Manjrekar

# 168 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 May, 1953
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 64 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
Last Updated on : May 31, 2017
Other Name: Mahesh Vaman Manjrekar

Birthday Countdown & Age

64 years, 1 month, 12 days old age Mahesh Manjrekar will turn 65 on 13 May, 2018. Only 10 months, 17 days, 1 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Mahesh Manjrekar was born on 13th May 1953.  He is an Indian talented Producer, Writer, Director, and Actor.

Career

Mahesh Manjrekar’s association in the theater and film industry has been of two long and successful decades. He has acted in many movies, playing mainly as an antagonist in various films.

He is multi-talented. He has been showcasing his skills ever since he launched out as a producer and an actor in Marathi theatre. He made his acting debut with the much acclaimed Marathi play called Aflatoon which was released in the year 1984. He was widely praised for his performance in the play. Eventually, he acted in various plays and earned the highest of praises for is performances in the plays like All the Best, Dhyanimani, Gidhade, and the list goes on.

Mahesh Manjrekar made his presence felt in Bollywood with his debut film Vaastav: The Reality. He directed the film, which starred Sanjay Dutt and Namrata Shirodkar in the pivotal roles, and rotated around Mumbai underworld. The film enjoyed huge success both at the box-office and on the critic's side as well. Subsequently, he made his acting debut in Hindi films with Sanjay Gupta’s film Kaante in the year 2003, in which he portrayed the role of a drug peddler.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mahesh Manjrekar's family, relatives;

Mahesh is married to Medha Manjrekar. The couple is blessed with two children named Satya Manjrekar and Ashwami.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays