Mahima Chaudhry Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mahima Chaudhry

# 701 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 September, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Darjeeling , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 44 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : January 18, 2017

Other Name: Ritu Chaudhry
More Professions : Model
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

44 years, 1 month, 9 days old age Mahima Chaudhry will turn 45 on 13 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 21 days, 2 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mahima Chaudhry has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

About   Edit

Mahima Chaudhry was born on 13th September, 1973 in Darjeeling, West Bengal in India. She is a famous Bollywood Actress and a former Model.

Career

In the beginning for her career, Mahima appeared in TV advertisements for brands like Pepsi and more. She was also a VJ on music Channel and that is where the veteran filmmaker Subhash Ghai noticed her.
 
Mahima, regarded as one of the most famous celebrities in India began her Acting career in Bollywood with movie “Pardes” in 1997 and was highly applauded for her portrayal of a village belly that moves to United States to marry a rich boy that her father chose for her. This movie made her an overnight star and even won her the prestigious Filmfare Award for Best Debutant Female. 
 
Bengali Beauty Mahima has done variety of roles in her career. Her acting in movies likes Dil Kya Kare, Daag: The Fire, Dhadkan, Khiladi 420, Baghban, Dil hai Tumhara won her place in audiences’ hearts and she was applauded by the critics.
 
The beautiful actress is happily married to the Business person, Bobby Mukherji and they together have a daughter, Ariana.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays