Manchu Manoj Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Manchu Manoj

# 2953 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 May, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : November 14, 2017

Other Name: Manchu Manoj Kumar
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 6 months, 21 days old age Manchu Manoj will turn 35 on 20 May, 2018. Only 5 months, 8 days, 14 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Manchu Manoj has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Manchu Manoj was born on 20-05-1983 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who mainly works in Telugu Cinema.

Career

Manchu Manoj started his acting career as a child artist in 1993 with the Telugu film called Major Chandrakanth. After acting in few more films as a child artist, he made his full-fledged acting debut with the Telugu film, Donga Dongadi in 2004. For his performance, he won the Best Male Debut award for that season. The movie was also made in Tamil with the title Thiruda Thirudi.
 
His next release Sri boomed at the box office and he was since then looked upon as an actor to reckon with in Telugu films. Most of the films in which he acted were made under his own production banner. His film Nenu Meeku Telusa...? was well praised for its amazing visualization. His next release Prayanam made him among the most sought-after actors of Telugu film industry.
 
He won Nandi award for his performance in Bindaas. To date, he has worked in some 20 films and most them have gone well with the audiences. His latest release Okkadu Migiladu has garnered positive response for his role but the movie has failed to make an impact. He recently announced that he is now taking a six months break from acting as he has said that he wants to spend some time in public service. He will start filming from mid-2018 for his next projects.
 
In addition to acting, he is also an activist and has used his celebrity status and started a noble initiative called Save The Farmer.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Manchu Manoj's family, relatives;

He was born to legendary actor Mohan Babu and Nirmala Devi. Famous actors of Telugu film industry Manchu Vishnu and Lakshmi Manchu are his siblings. He married Pranathi Reddy in 2015 after dating her for almost two years.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays