Manish Pandey Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Manish Pandey

# 1821 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 September, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Nainital , Uttarakhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : April 8, 2017

Other Name: Manish Krishnanand Pandey, Pandu, Chulbul Pandey

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 3 months, 1 day old age Manish Pandey will turn 29 on 10 September, 2018. Only 8 months, 29 days, 17 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Manish Pandey has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Manish Pandey was born on 10-09-1989 in Nainital in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Manish Pandey will always be remembered as the first Indian to score a century in the IPL. In one night, the 19-year-old went from being Karnataka's next big Ranji hope to enter the record books as he hit his way to the highest Twenty20 score by an Indian. That century also meant he would not have to carry out his intention of following his father into the army if he did not make it as a professional cricketer.
 
But his barnstorming start did not immediately translate into an India call-up and Pandey continued to work his way up in the domestic circuit. His growth as an aggressive middle-order batsman and an athletic fielder coincided with Karnataka's rise as undisputed leaders in the domestic arena in a period that saw them complete the double treble. In July 2015, six years after that smash-mouth IPL hundred in Centurion, Pandey made his international debut in Harare.
 
Pandey's breakout international innings, however, came six months later in Sydney. In January 2016, his unbeaten maiden ODI century helped India gun down Australia's 330 with two balls to spare and prevent a whitewash. 
 
He has been associated with IPL team KKR since the fourth season and has been an integral part of the side and has helped his side win the coveted IPL title twice.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to G.S. Pandey and Tara Pandey.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays