Manjari Fadnis Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Manjari Fadnis

# 4366 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 July, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : July 10, 2017

Other Name: Manjari Phadnis, Manjari Fadnnis
More Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown & Age

33 years, 1 month, 10 days old age Manjari Fadnis will turn 34 on 10 July, 2018. Only 10 months, 19 days, 18 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Manjari Fadnis was born on 10-07-1984 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who known for her work in Marathi, Hindi, Telugu, Bengali, Malayalam, Kannada and Tamil films.

Career

Manjiri Phadnis father is an army officer and therefore she migrated to various places in her childhood. She made her cinematic debut at the age of 16 with the lead role in Arindam Chaudhary's sports drama film Rok Sako To Rok Lo in 2004. A couple of years later, she appeared in National Award winning Bengali movie titled Faltu.
 
She rose to prominence after playing supporting role in Bollywood’s coming of age romantic film, Jaane Tu..Ya Jaane Na in 2008. The same year she made her Telugu and Tamil film debut with the films, Siddu From Sikakulam and Muthirai respectively.After which, she worked in all south Indian language films and a Marathi film as well. She occasionally made an appearance in Bollywood films too but none of them being a noted one. She played comedian Kapil Sharma’s wife’s in the Hindi film, Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon. Her latest released Hindi film was Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai which released in 2017.
 
She has also acted in Walt Disney’s superhero film titled Zokkomon in 2011. In addition to films, she has also appeared in few commercials like Onida and iball pen drives.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays