Manoj Bajpayee Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Manoj Bajpayee

# 3140 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 April, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Narkatiaganj , West Champaran , Bihar
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : April 25, 2017

Other Name: Manoj Bajpai
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 5 months, 28 days old age Manoj Bajpayee will turn 49 on 23 April, 2018. Only 6 months, 1 days, 20 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Manoj Bajpayee has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Manoj Bajpayee was born on 23-04-1969 in Narkatiaganj, West Champaran in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Theatre Actor who known for his work in Hindi, Telugu and Tamil films.

Career

Manoj Bajpayee is arguably one of the most talented actors of Bollywood today.  He never typecasts his roles and always comes up something new. He always backs himself to take the challenges and has worked mostly in critically acclaimed films. 
 
The movie lover’s people still remembers him the most for his performance in Ram Gopal Verma’s Satya in 1998.   Though he was in the film with a supporting role but his performance was lauded more than the lead actor J.D. Chakravarthy. Prior to that, he did some less insignificant roles in films like Bandit Queen, Dastak, and Daud among others. After Satya, he never looked back and was then looked upon as an actor to reckon with. For Satya, he also won the National Award for Best Supporting Actor. 
 
After Satya, he played the lead role in the film called Shool where was cast opposite Raveena Tandon. The movie was well praised and also won him the Filmfare Critics Award for Best Actor. Though he is not as glamorous as other Bollywood actors but with his acting abilities, he has never been short of work and has worked with the best in Bollywood. 
 
In addition to lead hero, he played lead villain role in films like Road and Aks and was equally successful in negative roles as well. Both the performances were heavily praised and since then he has been a sought after actor of bollywood. He won his second National Award for his performance in the film Pinjar in 2003. 
 
For almost the second of 2000s, his films didn’t make much of an impact but in 2012, he came back with one of his best performance in Anurag Kashyap’s Gangs of Wasseypur – Part 1. His performance in the film was arguably the best of his illustrious career so far. Two decades have passed by since he made his acting debut and he is still going strong. He will be seen in the upcoming films such as Love Sonia and Sarkar 3. 
 
Besides Hindi, he has also worked in Tamil and Telugu language films. He has also lent his voice in the animated series of Ramayana: The Epic and Mahabharat. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Manoj Bajpayee's family, relatives;

He is married to Bollywood actress Neha since 2005. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays