Manoj Sinha Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Manoj Sinha

# 3727 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 July, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : July 3, 2017

Other Name: Manoj Kumar Sinha
More Professions : Agriculturist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

58 years, 3 months, 19 days old age Manoj Sinha will turn 59 on 01 July, 2018. Only 8 months, 10 days, 6 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Manoj Sinha has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%

About   Edit

Manoj Sinha was born on 01-07-1959 in Ghazipur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Politician & Agriculturist.

Career

Manoj Sinha hails from the Ghazipur district of Uttar Pradesh. He obtained his civil engineering degree from the decorated IIT (Banaras Hindu University) in Varanasi. After obtaining graduation degree, he enrolled for the post graduation course and also acquired his post graduation degree from the very same institute. He was a true patriot and belongs to an agricultural family. He was constantly working in the backwards villages and before making his foray into active politics, he was a key member of the School of Planning’s general council. 
 
His foray into politics though started way back while he was studying at the University. He was made the University’s Student Union president in 1982. He joined BJP and was one of their main members in National Council. He became a Lok Sabha MP twice in 1996 and 1999. He became an MP for the third time when he was elected from the Ghazipur constituency in 2014 general elections. He was highly praised when he successfully used the whole of MP fund for the public welfare. He was voted as the seven most honest parliamentarians by the prestigious India Today magazine. 
 
He is a key member of the Ministry of Railways and has recently announced a package amounting 250 crores to improve and provide world class facilities at the Cantt Railway Station of Varanasi.      


Family Relatives and Relation

Manoj Sinha is married to Neelam Sinha since 1977 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Anubhuti Sharma and a son named Abhinav Sinha. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays