Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi

# 1311 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 January, 1941
BIRTH PLACE Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE 70 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
Last Updated on : November 1, 2016

Other Name: Mansoor Ali Khan, Mansur Ali Khan, M. A. K. Pataudi, Tiger Pataudi

Birthday Countdown & Age

Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi was 70 years, 8 months & 17 days old age.


About   Edit

Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi was born on 05-01-1941 in Bhopal in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Cricket Player.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1964 Cricket
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1967 Sports

Death Info

Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi died on 22-09-2011 in New Delhi, Delhi, India. He was hospitalised at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital as he suffered from interstitial lung disease. His lungs were prevented by exchanging oxygen properly. After that he died due to respiratory failure.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
22 September, 2011 New Delhi Delhi India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays