Manyata Dutt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Manyata Dutt

# 4678 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 July, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 84 kg
in Pounds- 185.19 lbs
Last Updated on : July 22, 2017

Other Name: Dilnawaz Sheikh
More Professions : CEO
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 2 months, 28 days old age Manyata Dutt will turn 39 on 22 July, 2018. Only 9 months, 1 days, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Manyata Dutt has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Manyata Dutt was born on 22-07-1979 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & CEO of Sanjay Dutt Productions who known for her work in Bollywood industry.

Career

Manyata Dutt’s birth name is Dilnawaz Sheikh. She was born in a Muslim family in Mumbai but later shifted to Dubai with her family and was raised there. She aspired to become an actress from a very young age but her dreams got shattered after her father’s death at a young age and she was left with no choice but to join her father’s business.
 
She began her cinematic career by starring in a C-grade film titled Lovers Like US. She was cast opposite a small time actor named Nimit Vaishnav in this film. After this, she did some B-grade films and was credited as Sara Khan. It was Prakash Jha who offered her an item number in his film Gangajal in 2003 and asked her to change her screen name to Manyata. Post her marriage to Sanjay Dutt, she is serving as the CEO of Sanjay Dutt Productions which is production house of her husband Sanjay Dutt.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Manyata Dutt's family, relatives;

She is married to Sanjay Dutt since 2008 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Iqra and a son named Shahraaan.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays