Marc Gasol Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Marc Gasol

# 8843 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 555
BIRTHDAY 29 January, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Barcelona
COUNTRY Spain
AGE (in 2018) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 216 cm
in meters- 2.16 m
in Feet Inches- 7’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 120 kg
in Pounds- 264.55 lbs
Last Updated on : January 29, 2018

Other Name: Marc Gasol Saez

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 0 month, 25 days old age Marc Gasol will turn 34 on 29 January, 2019. Only 11 months, 5 days, 9 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Marc Gasol has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

About   Edit

Marc Gasol Saez was born on 29th January, 1985 in Barcelona, Spain. He is a famous Spanish Professional Basketball player. He plays for the National Basketball Associations’ team “Memphis Grizzlies”. He plays at the center position.

Career

Marc’s professional career started in 2003 when he was picked by the “FC Barcelona” of the Liga ABC in Spain. He played with this team till 2006 and was then signed by “Akasvayu Girona” with whom he played till 2008.
 
Gasol has also been a regular team member of the Spanish National Basketball Team since 2006. This team won FIBA World Championship’s Gold Medal in 2006. He has twice won Silver at the 2008 and 2012 Olympic Games.
 
Vincent’s talent was showcased on a larger level when he was selected by the “Los Angeles Lakers” for the NBA draft of 2007. In 2008 his draft rights were traded to the “Memphis Grizzlies” by the “Lakers”.  He thrice won the NBA All-Star and also once won the NBA Defensive Player of the Year Award.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Marc Gasol's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays