Margo Harshman Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Margo Harshman

# 6790 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 March, 1986
BIRTH PLACE San Diego , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 3, 2017

Other Name: Margo Cathleen Harshman
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 7 months, 14 days old age Margo Harshman will turn 32 on 04 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 13 days, 5 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Margo Harshman has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Margo Harshman was born on 04-03-1986 in San Diego in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.

Career

At the age of 12, Margo Harshman relocated toOrange County, California. She attended Hewes Middle School and thereafter she enrolled at Foothill High School. Initially, she used to play softball but quit the game after playing or eight years to try her hands at acting. 
 
Margo started her career as early as two years old. She participated in several beauty pageants. During her childhood, she was busy with gymnastics and dancing and was an ardent piano player. She was signed by a talent manager and made her acting debut at the young age of eight. In her acting career, she is best remembered for her portrayal of a teenaged girl Tawny Dean on the famous Disney Series Evan Stevens. She also reprised her character in the movie titled The Even Stevens Movie in 2003, which was based on the show Even Stevens. Some of her noted television works include The Big Bang Theory and NCIS.    


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to David Harshman and Janelle Harshman.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays