Mark Ivanir Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mark Ivanir

# 1564 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 September, 1968
BIRTH PLACE Chernivtsi , Chernivtsi Oblast
COUNTRY Ukraine
AGE (in 2017) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : September 6, 2017

Other Name: Mark Alexandrovich Ivanir
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

49 years, 1 month, 11 days old age Mark Ivanir will turn 50 on 06 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 19 days, 16 hours, 24 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mark Ivanir has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%

About   Edit

Mark Ivanir was born on 6th September 1968 in the communist Ukraine, former USSR. He is an American & Israeli Film & Television Actor. His best known films are Schindler’s List and The Good Shepherd among several others. His best booked over as a Television star with his shows such as: Monk, 24, Law and Order, CSI Miami, Fringe and Nikita to name a few.

Career

His family shifted to Israel when he was just four years old. He joined the Israeli Army and while serving, he actively took part in the then covert mission to bring Ethiopian Jews to Israel. His military expertise and experience have been extracted for several TV and Film roles.
He made his debut in 1988 with the film titled Iron Eagle II. Five years later he acted in Steven Spielberg’s Schindler's List. The movie was a huge hit and after which, Ivanir shifted to London to study with the actors of the Theatre De Complicite. During this period, he grabbed roles in Secret Affair and The Man Who Cried (with Johnny Depp) which uplifted him to move his focus to Hollywood. Exploiting his command of English, Russian, Arabic, French, German and Hebrew, Mark kept working consistently on several television projects and studio film in pivotal roles spanning from an Israeli producer to a Russian spy to a German elephant trainer.
He resides in LA with his wife and two daughters.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays