Mark Sheppard Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mark Sheppard

# 487 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 May, 1964
BIRTH PLACE London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
Last Updated on : May 25, 2017

Other Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard, Mark A. Sheppard
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

53 years, 2 months, 22 days old age Mark Sheppard will turn 54 on 30 May, 2018. Only 9 months, 8 days, 6 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Mark Sheppard was born on 30th May 1964 in London, England. He is an American Musician and Actor. Sheppard is best known for his periodic roles as the demon/King of Hell Crowley on Supernatural and as an Interpol investigator James Sterling on Leverage.

Career

Mark Sheppard, the son of veteran actor W. Morgan Sheppard, was raised in London. He started performing at age 15; he started working as a musician, by performing along with Robyn Hitchcock and other famed Television Personalities. For the advancement of his career, he shifted to the United States.
 
Sheppard then accelerated his career by performing on stage and films. He garnered a lot of appreciation for his performance in the American production of Cock and Bull Story. His famous film includes the romantic flick Lover's Knot and the thrillers like Netherworld and Unstoppable.
 
Sheppard though is well known for his television work. Though he only worked consistently in just one series, the action series of Soldier of Fortune Inc.  He became famous for his memorable characters in shows such as Battlestar Galactica, Supernatural, Firefly, Leverage, Charmed, and Las Vegas and Warehouse 13.
 
In his personal life, he first married Jessica Sheppard in 2004. However, the couple parted their ways after 10 years of their marriage. He then married Sarah Louise Fudge in 2015.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mark Sheppard's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays