Martha Hunt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Martha Hunt

# 4055 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 April, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Wilson , North Carolina
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 179 cm
in meters- 1.79 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : November 9, 2017

Other Name: Martha Seifert Hunt

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 7 months, 17 days old age Martha Hunt will turn 29 on 27 April, 2018. Only 4 months, 12 days, 10 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Martha Hunt has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Martha Hunt was born on 27-04-1989 in Wilson in the state of North Carolina, United States. She is an American Model.

Career

Born as Martha Seifert Hunt, she is a fashion model from America. 
 
Early in her career, a North Carolina based photographer introduced her to popular modeling agencies. After moving to New York, she signed in with IMG Models. Her debut runway work was for the well-known Japanese fashion designer Issey Miyake during the Paris Fashion Week in 2007. Later, she walked for other popular fashion designers like J.Mendel, Rebecca Taylor, Tracy Reese and others. She also went on to feature on the covers of GQ, Vogue China, V, Muse, and Harper’s Bazaar. 
 
Further, she walked in about 200 fashion shows including those of Chanel, Acne, Giorgio Armani, Jefen, Fatima Lopes, Marchesa, Prada, Ralph Lauren, Tory Burch, Givenchy, and Versace. Hunt was associated with commercial campaigns for Via Spiga, Hugo Boss, and BCBG Max Azria during 2010-2011. In 2012, she was featured on the cover of Elle magazine and video advent calendar of LOVE magazine. She was the part of commercials for brands like Santa Lolla, Express, Ralph Lauren, Juicy Couture, and Miu Miu. This blonde, blue-eyed model has been in close association with the brand Free People. In 2013, Hunt walked her first Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show after featuring the catalog by Victoria’s Secret. She made an entry in Vanity Fair UK about the Coachella Music Festival. Further in 2015, she became the part of Victoria’s Secret Swim Special and became Victoria’s, Secret Angel. She has appeared in a couple of popular music videos including ‘Bad Blood’ by Taylor Swift and ‘Paris’ by The Chainsmokers. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She was in a relationship with the Canadian Singer Michael Bublé since 2005. However, they broke up in 2008. She married John Krasinski in 2010 and together the couple is blessed with two children.

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Martha Hunt practices Transcendental Meditation, a specific form of mantra meditation.
  • She was diagnosed with a condition called Scoliosis, where her spine has a curve sideways.
  • Hunt has several surgical scars on her body and considers the to be uniquely beautiful.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays