Martina Stoessel Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Martina Stoessel

# 6060 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 March, 1997
BIRTH PLACE Buenos Aires
COUNTRY Argentina
AGE (in 2017) 20 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
Last Updated on : March 21, 2017

Other Name: Tini Stoessel
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

20 years, 7 months, 1 day old age Martina Stoessel will turn 21 on 21 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 26 days, 19 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Martina Stoessel has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%

About   Edit

Martina Stoessel was born on 21-03-1997 in the state of Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an Argentine Television Actress, Model, Singer, Dancer, Film Actress & Voice Artist.

Career

Martina Stoessel is an Argentine teen actress, dancer, singer, and model, who gained popularity for her debut role as Violetta Castillo on the Disney Channel original series Violetta.
 
She began her artistic training at a young age studying singing, piano, musical comedy, musical theater and dance.
 
In 2007, she starred in the first season of the telenovela Argentine youth Patito Feo in the role of Martina, one of the assistants of Fito Bernardi, and also starred Anna as a child, a friend of Leandro met in a forest, in flashbacks, in the same series.
 
In 2011, she participated in the Spanish version of the song Shannon Saunders′ "The Glow", called "Tu Resplandor", contained in the album recording Disney Princess: Fairy Tale Songs. She also sings this version for the final event of the Disney Channel Latin America, Celebratón, on 31 December 2011. The song was later included in the compilation relating to the show and published in March of the following year.
 
In 2012, Stoessel obtained the title role in the series Violetta, co-production between Disney Channel Latin America, Europe, Middle East and Africa, where she plays the character of Violetta Castillo. Stoessel sings the song forerunner of the series published on 5 April 2012 and entitled En mi Mundo, the Italian version "Nel mio mondo" and the English version "In My Own World". For this role she won an award for "Female Newcomer" in the 2012 edition of the Kids' Choice Awards Argentina and was also nominated for the U.S. version, the Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards, in the "Favourite Latin Artist" category.


Family Relatives and Relation

Stoessel is the daughter of producer and director Alejandro Stoessel and Mariana Muzlera. She has a brother who is a year older named Francisco. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays