Maryse Ouellet Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Maryse Ouellet

# 3508 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 January, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Montreal , Quebec
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : March 22, 2017

Other Name: Maryse Mizanin, Maryse Ouellet Mizanin
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 8 months, 29 days old age Maryse Ouellet will turn 35 on 21 January, 2018. Only 3 months, 11 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Maryse Ouellet has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%

About   Edit

Maryse Mizanin popularly known as Maryse Ouellet is a Canadian Model, Business Woman and a Professional Wrestler was born on January 21st 1983 in Quebec, Canada.

Career

She used to run fashion shows since her school days and also developed some makeup products. She started her career in modeling when she participated in a beauty pageant. In the year 2003, she won her first beauty contest award as Miss Hawaiian Tropic Canada and the next year she was runner-up at the international Finals of Miss Hawaiian Tropic. In the year 2007, she was figured on the cover page for Girls of Canada on the famous Playboy magazine.
 
Ouellet after spending a couple of years in modeling also participated in WWE Diva Search competition post in the year 2006. She was hired by the professional wrestling promotion WWE. Two years later in 2008, Ouellet won her First WWE Divas Championship which she held for around seven months. This duration was third longest reign in the championship history. Ouellet, in the year 2012, performed live commentary at Family Wrestling Entertainment event. Since then she was appearing for the event regularly and perform commentary during Women’s matches.
 
Other than modeling and wrestling, she also works as a realtor in her House of Maryse which is clothing and jewelry line. She currently resides in Los Angeles, California along with her husband Mike Mizanin, who is also a professional wrestler in WWE. She Speaks French, holds a degree in Master of Business Administration and is a Black Belt in martial arts.
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays