Matt Good Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Matt Good

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 February, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Valrico , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : April 21, 2017

Other Name: Matthew Aaron Good
More Professions : Record Producer

Birthday Countdown & Age

33 years, 6 months, 10 days old age Matt Good will turn 34 on 11 February, 2018. Only 5 months, 20 days, 6 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Matt Good was born on February 11, 1984, in Valrico, Florida, United States with the birth name Matthew Aaron Good. He is a famous Musician and a record Producer from America.

Career

Though originally in the grindcore band The Color of Violence, he instead of joining the project full time strived towards forming the post-hardcore band named From First to Last along with Travis Richter in which he was the lead guitarist and lead vocalist and released their debut album named Aesthetic. Some of their hit albums include Dear Diary, My Teen Angst Has a Body Count, Throne to the Wolves, From First to Last. In 2010, he joined as guitarist and vocalist of the band of Craig Owens named D.R.U.G.S. composed from the initials of Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows and they released their first album called D.R.U.G.S. Besides D.R.U.G.S. he joined another full-time project Kit Fysto where he produced music with the help of friend AJ Calderon.

It was in 2015 that From First to Last after their reunion which was in 2013 released the album Dead Trees and performed at the Marquee Theater in Tempe, Arizona on the occasion of Halloween. He tweeted in October 2016 that he is going to join other band titled Kill It with Fire. Besides a performer, Matt also owns and runs a recording studio titled Good Sounds in Tempe, Arizona where he mixes, produces, and masters albums. He is closely associated with K&Z Entertainment. Few of albums by him as a producer or co-writer include This Light I Hold, Means To An End, Heavy Meta.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays