Matthew Lawrence Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Matthew Lawrence

# 4760 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 February, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Montgomery , Pennsylvania
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : April 21, 2017

Other Name: Matthew William Lawrence
More Professions : Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 8 months, 10 days old age Matthew Lawrence will turn 38 on 11 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 20 days, 9 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Matthew Lawrence has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Matthew Lawrence was born on 11-02-1980 in Montgomery in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist.

Career

Lawrence's career started at the age of four with the national commercials. He began his acting in the mid-1980s with the film "Dynasty". He continued his acting as a child actor through the early 1990s, appeared in many television daily soaps and feature films. He acclaimed first major role in the movie Mrs. Doubtfire in 1993. He played a leading role in the movie "Boy meets World" which also stars his real-life brothers Joey and Andrew. He also appeared in "The Hot Chick" alongside Rob Schneider.
 
He got a break in the singing world in 1986 when he along with Joey performed at the Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade. He sang for two episodes of Gimme A Break, two Brotherly Love episodes and Boy Meets World. In 2011, Matthew guest-starred in ABC Family’s Mellissa and Joey, his brother’s television sitcom. In 2013 he played a leading role of Chris in the movie My Santa. He also appeared in the film Evol: The Theory of Love. In 2015, he played a role of Jack Hunter in the television series Girl Meets World, a spin-off/sequel to Boy Meets World.
 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Matthew Lawrence's family, relatives;

Lawrence is of half Italian descent. He is the middle born of three boys: with two brothers who are also actors. Lawrence attended Abington Friends School.
 
He was engaged to actress Heidi Mueller from December 2004 to February 2006.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays