Megan Fox Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Megan Fox

# 3068 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 May, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Memphis , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : May 16, 2017

Other Name: Megan Denise Fox
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

31 years, 3 months, 2 days old age Megan Fox will turn 32 on 16 May, 2018. Only 8 months, 27 days, 5 hours, 50 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Megan Fox was born on 16-05-1986 in Memphis in the state of Tennessee, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Model, Television Actress & Voice Artist who known for her role in Hollywood industry.

Career

Megan Fox fostered an interest in acting and dancing at an early age. Her parents thoroughly helped and motivated her to start her training in dance and drama while she was just five years old. When she was 10 years old, her parents had to relocate to Florida but they made sure that Megan completes her schooling and training. Three years later all her training and her parent’s encouragement paid off after she won various awards at the American Modeling and Talent Convention in 1999 which was held in South Carolina. After this incident, she made her way easy in the showbiz world. 
 
Megan began her acting career after landing a rebel role in  Ashley Olsen's and Mary-Kate Olsen directed film  "Holiday in the Sun" in 2001. After this, she landed a pivotal role on small screen in the famous Swedish-American series titled "Ocean Ave" in 2002. She played title roles in Amanda Bynes' series titled "What I Like About You" and also in Charlie Sheen's popular sitcom called "Two and a Half Men" in 2004. 
 
Megan's career breakthrough performance came after she replaced Nicole Paggi in the famous ABC's sitcom called "Hope and Faith" in 2004. She was with the show in second and third season till 2006. In 2007, she made some giant strides in her career after being signed for the lead actress role in Michael Bay's super-hit film "Transformers" in 2007. She was cast alongside superstar actors like Josh Duhamel, Shia LaBeouf, John Turturro and Tyrese Gibson. This was biggest hit film of her acting career. She is currently filming for the film called Zeroville which is scheduled to release late this year.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to American actor Brian Austin Green since 2010 and the couple together have 3 children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays