Michael Bay Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Michael Bay

# 6749 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 February, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 17, 2017

Other Name: Michael Benjamin Bay
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

52 years, 9 months, 1 day old age Michael Bay will turn 53 on 17 February, 2018. Only 2 months, 29 days, 9 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Bay has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

About   Edit

Michael Bay was born on 17-02-1965 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Director, Film Producer, Film Actor & Music Video Director who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Bay is well known for directing high budgets movies with lots of action, Stylist visuals and special effects. His well-known famous movies include Armageddon, Pearl Harbor and series of Transformers. His movies are a major hit at box office and have done the business of around $5 billion all over the world. Bay entered into the film industry at the age of 15. He completed his graduation in the year 1986 from Wesleyan University studying English and Film. Just after getting his post-graduation degree bay entered into direction and directed some commercials and Music Videos.

Bay directed the first feature film Named Bad Boys in the year 1994 starring Will Smith and Martin Lawrence.  The film was a major blockbuster doing the business of $141 million. In the year 2001, Bay along with his fellow producers opened a production house named Platinum Dunes. His movies have reached the milestone in terms of money and a huge success at box office. The transformers series is one of the famous series and has garnered appreciation from around the world.

Bay owns several properties including a house in both Los Angeles and Miami. He also owns Gulfstream G5550 Jet worth $50 million. He is a lover of cars too and owns luxurious sports car such as Bentley, Ferrari, Lamborghini and several others. Bay often casts his bullmastiff dogs in his films, He is an animal lover and donates money to the animal shelter.

 





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays