Michael Keaton Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Michael Keaton

# 1480 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 September, 1951
BIRTH PLACE Coraopolis , Allegheny , Pennsylvania
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 66 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : September 5, 2017

Other Name: Michael John Douglas
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

66 years, 1 month, 16 days old age Michael Keaton will turn 67 on 05 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 14 days, 21 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Keaton has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 66
    66
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%

About   Edit

A prominent American Actor, Director and Producer, Michael John Douglas was born on 5th September 1951 in Coraopolis in Pennsylvania, U.S. Michael John Douglas is known by his screen name of Michael Keaton. He is best known for his roles in movies like Johnny Dangerously, Pacific Heights, Birdman and Spotlight to name a few.

Career

Michael Keaton was born in Roman Catholic family of Civil Engineer father, George Douglas and housewife mother, Leona Elizabeth. Michael was the youngest of all the seven children they had. Michael went to Montour High School located in Pennsylvania. He then attended speech course in the Kent state for around 2 years but left it and shifted to Pittsburgh.
 
Michael started his acting career with the film Rabbit Test in 1978. Four years later he starred in a film titled Night Shift in 1982. His comedic role was well praised and thereafter he did similar roles in several films like Mr. Mom, Beetlejuice, Batman and Batman Return among several others. Keaton then shifted into a different genre of films like a thriller, romantic comedy and action. Some of his well-known movies are The Dream Team, Need For Speed, Birdman and Spotlight among several others.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Michael Keaton's family, relatives;

On the personal front, Kate married former Actress Caroline McWilliams in 1982, but the marriage couldn’t last long and the couple finally divorced in 1990. The couple was blessed with a son Sean Douglas. After his marriage got over he was in a relationship with Actress Courteney Cox for few years.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays