Mick Foley Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mick Foley

# 6139 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 June, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Bloomington , Monroe , Indiana
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 130 kg
in Pounds- 286.6 lbs
Last Updated on : June 6, 2017

Other Name: Michael Francis Foley, Cactus Jack, Cactus Jack Manson, Dude Love, Jack Foley, Nick Foley, Mankind
Appearance: WWE Hollywood WWF

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

52 years, 6 months, 5 days old age Mick Foley will turn 53 on 07 June, 2018. Only 5 months, 25 days, 19 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mick Foley has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%

About   Edit

Mick Foley was born on 07-06-1965 in Bloomington in the state of Indiana, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Writer, Color Commentator, Voice Artist, Wrestling Manager, Activist, Film Actor, Television Actor & Radio Artist.

Career

Michael Francis Foley is a very professional wrestler and hails from America. Apart from displaying his skills in wrestling, he has also been a writer, commentator, and actor. Wrestling field doesn’t only know him as a little recognition, but Mick Foley is a huge name in the era of WWE.
 
His ring names have been really famous too and are weirdly called as Dude Love, Cactus Jack and Mankind.
 
His awards and winning streak never fall short of the recognitions he has won. He has been the world champion four times in his lifetime that includes winning WWF Championship 3 times and winning TNA World Heavyweight Championship one time. Not to forget 11 time WWF Tag team championship winner.
 
He was born in Indiana and had an elder brother. He was brought up in New York’s East Setauket and completed his schooling from Ward Melville high School where he actually began to play and learn wrestling. Kevin James turns out to be his classmate from school. His journey to start his wrestling career in the ring began when he went to see the match of his favorite wrestler Jimmy Snuka against Don Muraco. His favorite player’s flying body inspired him to pursue a career in this field.
 
He completed his wrestling training from the famous Dominic DeNucci’s wrestling school. He was highly passionate and drove hours to practice when he was also doing his college in Cortland, New York. He had been also denied of solid food eating due to his strong match against British Bulldogs who thrashed his force. He did pursue wrestling for so many years that later he opened his independent circuit and wrestled in it.
 
After a fallout, he made his comeback in the year 2003 as a referee in a Hell in a Cell match.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Colette and has three sons and a daughter.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays