Mihir Das Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mihir Das

# 54 | Most Popular #30 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 February, 1966
BIRTH PLACE Mayurbhanj , Odisha
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : May 15, 2017

Other Name: Mihir Kumar Das
More Professions : Model
Appearance: Odia

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

51 years, 7 months, 6 days old age Mihir Das will turn 52 on 17 February, 2018. Only 4 months, 24 days, 12 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
How Many Days Left?
40% Left
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Mihir Das has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

About   Edit

Mihir Das was born on 17-02-1966 in Mayurbhanj in the state of Odisha, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Model who known for his work in Odia Cinema.

Career

Mihir Das began his career in the year 1979 with an Art movie named ‘School Master’. The very same year he also starred in commercial cinema ‘Mathura Bijay’. He was appreciated for his roles in both the movie and soon gained wide popularity. He was then offered several movies and he is still in the field of acting. He appeared in four movies in the year 2016 most of which were a commercial success.

Mihir has starred in more than 100 movies where he has played both lead and side actor roles. Some of his popular movies are ‘Laxmi Protima’, ‘Target’, ‘GUNDA’, ‘My Love Story’, ‘Pahili Raja’, ‘Chori Chori Mana Chori, ‘Baazi’, ‘Dhauli express’ to name a few. He has also appeared in several TV and hosts many TV shows. He is an integral part of the Odia Cinema and likes playing character roles.

Mihir has also won several awards and accolades as an actor for his superb performances. He won the best actor award for the movies ‘Bidhata’ and ‘Pheria Mo Suna Bhauni’ in the year 1999 and 2005 respectively. He also won the Best Supporting Actor for the movies ‘Laxmi Protima’ and Rakhi Bandhili Mo Rakhiba Mana’. He is a versatile actor and can play different roles.



Family Relatives and Relation

Mihir married Singer Sangita Das, but his wife passed away in the year 2010. The couple had one child Amlan Das from their marriage. Mihir continues acting till date and is a famous Odia film star.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays