Mike Vogel Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mike Vogel

# 3163 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 July, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Abington Township , Montgomery , Pennsylvania
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : July 18, 2017

Other Name: Michael James Vogel
More Professions : Model Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 4 months, 4 days old age Mike Vogel will turn 39 on 17 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 25 days, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mike Vogel has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Mike Vogel was born on 17-07-1979 in Abington Township, Montgomery in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Model & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Initially, in his career, he modelled for Levi’s. He was subsequently cast in a recurring role in the television sitcom ‘Grounded for Life’. His film debut was in the 2003 movie titled, ‘Grind’. He also starred in the television production of ‘Wuthering Heights’. He appeared in the commercially successful movie ‘The Texas Chainsaw Massacre’. Later in 2005, he starred in several films including ‘The Sisterhood of the TravelingPants’ alongside Blake Lively, ‘Havoc’ alongside Anne Hathaway, ‘Supercross’, and ‘Rumor Has It..’. In 2006, he was cast in the successful disaster movie titled, ‘Poseidon’. He went on to appear in several movies like ‘Caffeine’, ‘Open Graves’, ‘The Deaths of Ian Stone’, and ‘Across the Hall’ in 2008-2009. He featured in the movies like ‘Blue Valentine’, ‘She’s Out of My League’ and television series like ‘Heaven’s Rain’, ‘Miami Medical’ in the year 2010.
 
He portrayed the role of Dale Barbara in the CBS television series ‘Under The Dome’.  Vogel’s other notable television roles are ‘Pan Am’, ‘Bates Motel’, and ‘Childhood’s End’.
 
Vogel won the Best Cast Award at the Broadcast Film Critics Association Award, National Board of Review Award, Satellite Award and Screen Actors Guild Award for ‘The Help’. He was ranked at the 96th position on the list of ‘TV’s Sexiest Men’ by BuddyTV in 2011. 


Family Relatives and Relation

He married Courtney in 2003 and they have three children. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays