Mila Kunis Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mila Kunis

# 191 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 August, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Chernivtsi , Chernivtsi Oblast
COUNTRY Ukraine
AGE 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : August 14, 2017

Other Name: Milena Markovna Kunis
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

34 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Mila Kunis will turn 35 on 14 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 22 days, 5 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Milena Markovna Kunis known as Mila Kunis was born on 14th August, 1983 to Elvira and Mark Kunis in Chernivtsi, Ukraine. She is an American actress.

Career

Mila Kunis family shifted Los Angeles when she was seven. She is best known for her role in romantic comedy film Friends with Benefits. When she was only 9-years-old, she started taking acting classes. She auditioned for some commercials and apparently made her debut in her first television role on ‘Days of Our Lives’, in 1994. She was seen in minor roles as a child artist in We Shrunk Ourselves, ‘Honey, Angelina Jolie’s movie, Gia and Santa with Muscles. In 1998, she got her first lead role as ‘Jackie Burkhart’ in the hit comedy show, ‘That ‘70s show’.
 
In 2007, she featured in a video for a website, ‘Funny or Die’, along with James Franco, which was indeed based on a MTV show. The video became famous on social media and accumulated over a million views from fans. Come 2011, she starred in the American romantic comedy film ‘Friends with Benefits’ opposite actor-singer, Justin Timberlake. The movie was a huge blockbuster hit and was nominated for various awards.
 
She was seen with Ashton Kutcher in various events and it was confirmed in 2013, that the two were in love with each other. The couple finally got engaged in February 2014, and later got married in 2015. The couple is blessed with a daughter, Wyatt Isabelle.

Your First & Next Birthday With Countdown
Sunday
How Many Days Left?
98% Left
Tuesday

You born on 14-08-1983 on the day of Friday. Your age is 34 years, 0 months, and 8 days or total numbers of 12427 days since your birth days. Your next birthday will be on Tuesday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

You have celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count, bar graph and pie chart.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mila Kunis's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays