Milana Vayntrub Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Milana Vayntrub

# 5992 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 March, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Tashkent , Tashkent
COUNTRY Uzbekistan
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 16, 2017

Other Name: Milana Aleksandrovna Vayntrub
More Professions : Comedian Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 9 months, 10 days old age Milana Vayntrub will turn 31 on 08 March, 2018. Only 2 months, 17 days, 18 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Milana Vayntrub has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Milana Vayntrub was born on March 08, 1987 Tashkent, Uzbek Soviet Socialist Republic also known as Uzbekistan. Her full name is Milana Aleksandrovna Vayntrub. She is an American Television actress, comedian and film actress as well.  She is a Jew by religion. 

Career

She first acted in a commercial of Mattel Barbie at the age of five. She had to do this commercial due to financial difficulties.

She started a YouTube comedy channel named Live Prude Girls with Stevie Nelson where a number of shorts were produced. Her hit web series named Let’s Talk About Something More Interesting is also a part of this channel. This channel was featured on New Media Rockstars’ Top 100 channels countdown.

Along with the channel, she has also performed several roles in television and films. She played the lead role in the music video for Teenage Tide. She has also starred in Silicon Valley. She has also done a music video in 2007.

As she started off her career with commercials, now she is playing the role of a saleswoman in the TV commercials for AT&T.  Nowadays, she is appearing in the television series This Is Us.

She visited Greece in January 2016. She met with some refugee families who were fleeing from the Syrian Civil War. She felt their plight and founded a website named Can’t Do Nothing. This website was in the form of a social media movement and now it has turned into an organization. This is to highlight the European migrant crisis and to help the refugees.



Family Relatives and Relation

She and her family did not live much in Uzbekistan. When she was three, she along with her parents moved to western Hollywood. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays